Riley's Winning Record (current through December 31, 2010)
Riley
September 18, 2008
Riley finishes his AKC
Championship at 14
months old.
Riley was bred by Dr. Roger & Elissa O'Sullivan and Susan Catlin
Riley is owned by Henry and Betty Ward Tollison
Event
Date
Event Name  
Judge
Class
Placement
pts
02/02/2008
Conyers Kennel Club of
Georgia
Mrs. Paula Nykiel
Puppy 6 - 9 months
1st, Winners, Best of
Winners
2
02/03/2008
Lawrenceville Kennel Club,
Inc.
Mr. James E Noe
Puppy 6 - 9 months
1st, Winners, Best of
Winners
1
05/03/2008
Clemson Kennel Club
Mr. James E Frederiksen
Puppy 9-12 months
1st, winners, Best of
Winners,
Best of Breed
1
05/04/2008
Clemson Kennel Club
Mr. James E Noe
Puppy 9-12 months
1st, Winners, Best of
Winners,
Best of Breed,
GROUP 3
1
05/11/2008
Macon Kennel Club
Mr. Carl J. Anderson
Puppy 9-12 months
1st, Winners, Best of
Winners
1
07/25/2008
Greenville Kennel Club
Mrs. Sulie Grandale-Paveza
12-18 months
1st, Winners, Best of
Winners,
Best of Breed
2
07/26/2008
Spartanburg Kennel Club
Ms. Annella Cooper
12-18 months
1st, Winners, Best of
Winners,
Best of Breed
2
07/27/2008
Hendersonville Kennel Club
Peggy F. Esposito
12-18 months
1st, Winners, Best of
Winners,
Best of Breed
2
08/29/2008
Alamance Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier
12-18 months
1st, Winners, Best of
Winners
4
09/18/2008
Dogwood Rottweiler Club of
Metropolitan Atlanta
Mr. Jon R. Cole
12-18 months
1st, Winners, Best of
Winners
4
10/04/2008
Augusta Kennel Club
Dr. J. Donaldson Jones
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
10/23/2008
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Mr. Barry L. Roland
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
10/26/2008
Kennesaw Kennel Club
Ms. Audrey Lycan
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
01/03/2009
Clemson Kennel Club
Mr. William Cunningham
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
02/13/2009
Henderson Kennel Club
Mrs. Jean Fournier
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
02/14/2009
Greenville Kennel Club
Mr. Larry F. Mackai
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
04/04/2009
Tuscaloosa Kennel Club
Ms. Susan C. Catlin
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
04/05/2009
Birmingham Kennel Club
Mr. James R. White
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
05/02/2009
Oconee River Kennel Club
Ms. Audrey Lycan
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
09/17/2009
Dogwood Rottweiler Club of
Metropolitan Atlanta
Ms. Audrey Lycan
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
10/24/2009
Medallion Rottweiler Club
Mrs. Joan R. Klem
Best of Breed
Judge's Award of Merit
 
11/14/2009
Greater Philadelphia Dog
Fanciers Assoc.
Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mrs. Lee Canalizo
Working Group
Group 2
 
12/03/2009
Middlesex County Kennel
Club
Mr. Eric J. Ringle
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
Working Group
Group 3
 
12/04/2009
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc.
Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
12/05/2009
Eastern Dog Club
Mr. Ronald H. Menaker
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mr. Ronald H. Menaker
Working Group
Group 2
 
12/12/2009
Lehigh Valley Kennel Club
Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Dr. Klaus Anselm
Working Group
Group 3
 
12/13/2009
Delaware Water Gap Kennel
Club
Dr. Klaus Anselm
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mr. Houston Clark
Working Group
Group 3
 
01/09/2010
Clemson Kennel Club
Ms. Audrey Lycam
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Ms. Audrey Lycan
Working Group
Group 1
 
01/10/2010
Clemson Kennel Club
Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth
Working Group
Group 1
 
01/15/2010
Greater Fredericksburg
Kennel Club
Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
01/16/2010
Greater Fredericksburg
Kennel Club
Mrs. Robert D. Smith
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth
Working Group
Group 1
 
01/17/2010
Chesapeake Kennel Club of
Maryland, Inc.
Mrs. Terry M DePietro
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mrs. Robert D. Smith
Working Group
Group 1
 
01/23/2010
Carroll Kennel Club
Mrs. Doris Cozart
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mrs. Judith Goodin
Working Group
Group 3
 
01/24/2010
Annapolis Kennel Club
Mr. Thomas J. Feneis
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mr. Roland L. Pelland
Working Group
Group 2
 
01/25/2010
Annapolis Kennel Club
Mr. Chuck Winslow
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
01/30/2010
Erie Kennel Club
Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mr. Steven D. Gladstone
Working Group
Group 2
 
01/31/2010
Erie Kennel Club
Mr. Steven D. Gladstone
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Dr. Donald A. Gill
Working Group
Group 2
 
02/03/2010
Union County Kennel Club
Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Douglas R. Holloway
Working Group
Group 3
 
02/04/2010
Sand and Sea Kennel Club
Mrs. Lee Canalizo
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
02/21/2010
Hendersonville Kennel Club
Judith Ann Smith
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
03/01/2010
Greater Panama City Dog
Fanciers Assoc.
Mrs. Robert D. Smith
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mrs. Robert D. Smith
Working Group
Group 1
 
03/02/2010
Greater Panama City Dog
Fanciers Assoc.
Dr. Robert D. Smith
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Dr. Robert D. Smith
Working Group
Group 2
 
03/06/2010
Detroit Kennel Club
Mrs. Doris Cozart
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mrs. Doris Cozart
Working Group
Group 1
 
03/07/2010
Detroit Kennel Club
Peter A. Gaeta
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
03/13/2010
Monticello NY Kennel Club,
Inc.
Mr. Thomas J. Feneis
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mr. Norman B. Kenney
Working Group
Group 2
 
03/14/2010
Monticello NY Kennel Club,
Inc.
Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
03/26/2010
New Brunswick Kennel
Club, Inc.
Mr. Carl E. Gomes
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
03/27/2010
New Brunswick Kennel
Club, Inc.
Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
Working Group
Group 4
 
03/28/2010
Bronx County Kennel Club
Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
04/04/2010
Central NY Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Letitia Bett
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
04/17/2010
Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Jacqueline M. Rayner
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
04/18/2010
Mason and Dixon Kennel
Club
Mrs. Evie Sullivan
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
04/25/2010
Baltimore County Kennel
Club, Inc.
Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey
Alderman
Working Group
Group 4
 
04/26/2010
Catoctin Kennel Club
Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mrs. Lois A. Sanford
Working Group
Group 4
 
05/09/2010
Bucks County Kennel Club
Mr. Ronald H. Menaker
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
05/14/2010
Chester Valley Kennel Club
Mr. Roland L. Pelland
Best of Breed
Select
1
05/15/2010
Chester Valley Kennel Club
Debra Thornton
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
    Debra Thronton
Working Group
Group 1
 
05/21/2010
Ladies' Kennel Assoc. of
America
Mr. Chuck Winslow
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
4
    Mr. Norman B. Kenney
Working Group
Group 1
 
05/22/2010
Ladies' Kennel Assoc. of
America
Mrs. Keke Kahn
Best of Breed
Select
3
05/23/2010
Long Island Kennel Club
Mr. Norman B. Kenney
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
4
    Mrs. Lynette J. Saltzman
Working Group
Group 1
 
05/28/2010
Langley Kennel Club
Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
3
    Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
Working Group
Group 1
 
05/29/2010
Langley Kennel Club
Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
Best of Breed
Select
1
05/30/2010
Gloucester Kennel Club of
Virginia
Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
    Mr. Peter Dawkins
Working Group
Group 3
 
05/31/2010
Gloucester Kennel Club of
Virginia
Mr. Peter Dawkins
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
06/17/2010
Olean Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. Robert D. Sharp
Best of Breed
Select
1
06/18/2010
Conewango Valley Kennel
Club
Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Best of Breed
Select
1
06/24/2010
South Hills Kennel Club
Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Best of Breed
Select
 
06/25/2010
Mountaineer Kennel Club,
Inc.
Ms. Marjorie Martorella
Best of Breed
Select
1
06/26/2010
South Hills Kennel Club
Mrs. Robert D. Smith
Best of Breed
Select
1
07/02/2010
Southern Maryland Kennel
Club, Inc.
Mr. Thomas J. Feneis
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
1
07/03/2010
Southern Maryland Kennel
Club, Inc.
Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
07/04/2010
Rock Creek Kennel Club
Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
    Mr. W. Everett Dean Jr.
Working Group
Group 4
 
07/05/2010
Rock Creek Kennel Club
Mrs. Patti Widick
Best of Breed
Select
 
07/07/2010
Naugatuck Valley Kennel
Club
Mr. Chuck Winslow
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
5
07/08/2010
Naugatuck Valley Kennel
Club
Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
5
07/09/2010
Northeastern Maryland
Kennel Club, Inc.
Dr. Jose Luis Payro
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
    Mrs. Lee Canalizo
Working Group
Group 2
 
07/10/2010
Upper Marlboro Kennel
Club, Inc.
Mrs. Lee Canalizo
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
3
07/11/2010
National Capital Kennel
Club, Inc.
Mrs. Barbara Dempsey
Alderman
Best of Breed
Select
1
07/23/2010
Putnam Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Best of Breed
Select
1
07/30/2010
Lackawanna Kennel Club,
Inc.
Bas Bosch
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
3
    Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Working Group
Group 1
 
07/31/2010
Lackawanna Kennel Club,
Inc.
Mrs. Roberta C. Davies
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
4
    Mrs. Nancy A. Dinkfelt
Working Group
Group 2
 
08/01/2010
Bald Eagle Kennel Club of
Williamsport, PA., Inc.
Mrs. Jean Fournier
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
4
08/06/2010
Columbiana County Kennel
Club
Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
5
    Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
Working Group
Group 4
 
08/14/2010
Penn Ridge Kennel Club,
Inc.
Jay Beyda
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
1
08/15/2010
Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
08/20/2010
Susque-Nango Kennel
Club, Inc.
Debra Thornton
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
    Debra Thornton
Working Group
Group 2
 
08/21/2010
Tioga County Kennel Club
Mr. William F. Hossler
Best of Breed
Select
1
08/22/2010
Tioga County Kennel Club
Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
08/26/2010
Northwestern Connecticut
Dog Club, Inc.
Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K. Davis
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
3
08/27/2010
Elm City Kennel Club
Mr. Lee Brown
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
3
    Mr. Victor Clemente
Working Group
Group 3
 
08/28/2010
Newtown Kennel Club, Inc.
Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
5
09/03/2010
Newton Kennel Club
Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
4
09/05/2010
Sussex Hills Kennel Club,
Inc.
Mr. William deVilleneuve
Best of Breed
Select
1
09/06/2010
Schooley's Mountain Kennel
Club
Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
Best of Breed
Select
1
10/21/2010
Dogwood Rottweiler Club of
Metropolitan Atlanta
Mrs. Susan E. Porterfield
Best of Breed
Select
4
10/22/2010
Douglasville Kennel Club of
Georgia
Mr. Rune Fagerstrom
Best of Breed
Select
3
10/28/2010
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Mrs. Kathleen Steen
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
10/29/2010
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Ms. Audrey Lycan
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
    Ms. Audrey Lycan
Working Group
Group 4
 
10/30/2010
Kennesaw Kennel Club
Ms. Linda Robey
Best of Breed
Select
1
10/31/2010
Kennesaw Kennel Club
Mr. Charles E. Trotter
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
11/06/2010
Augusta Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. Alberto Berrios
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mr. Alberto Berrios
Working Group
Group 4
 
11/07/2010
Augusta Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. Frank L. McCartha
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
 
    Mr. Frank L. McCartha
Working Group
Group 2
 
11/19/2010
Greater Monroe Kennel Club
Mrs. Pamela J. Foulk
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
11/20/2010
Greater Monroe Kennel Club
Mr. William deVilleneuve
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
3
11/21/2010
Fayetteville Kennel Club, Inc.
Gary Bassett
Best of Breed
Select
1
11/26/2010
Anniston Kennel Club
Dr. Harry Smith
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
    Dr. Harry Smith
Working Group
Group 4
 
11/27/2010
Tuscaloosa Kennel Club
Ms. Jane Roppolo
Best of Breed
Best of Opposite Sex
1
11/28/2010
Montgomery Kennel Club
Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
1
12/02/2010
Savannah Kennel Club
Mrs. Michele L. Billings
Best of Breed
Select
1
12/03/2010
Beaufort Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Best of Breed
Select
1
12/04/2010
Beaufort Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Fay Dorval Haupt
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
4
12/10/2010
Greater Hickory Kennel
Club, Inc.
Dr. Donald A. Gill
Best of Breed
Best of Opposite Sex
1
12/11/2010
Forsyth Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Catherine Bell
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
4
12/12/2010
Forsyth Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
Best of Breed
Select
1
01/08/2011
Clemson Kennel Club
Mrs. Barbara Dempsey
Alderman
Best of Breed
Select
1
01/09/2011
Clemson Kennel Club
Kathryn A. Roberts
Best of Breed
Select
 
01/13/2011
Manatee Kennel Club, Inc.
Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
5
01/14/2011
Clearwater Kennel Club
Jay Beyda
Best of Breed
Select
4
01/29/2011
Charleston Kennel Club
Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
01/30/2011
Charleston Kennel Club
Dana P. Cline
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
2
02/04/2011
Sawnee Mountain Kennel
Club
Mr. Robert J. Shreve
Best of Breed
Select
2
02/06/2011
Lawrenceville Kennel Club
Mrs. Joan P Anselm
Best of Breed
Select
2
02/19/2011
Hendersonville Kennel Club
Mr. Robert E. Fetter
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
5
02/20/2011
Greenville Kennel Club
Mrs. Pamela J. Foulk
Best of Breed
Best of Breed
5
    Guy Jeavons
Working Group
Group 4
 
03/24/2011
Alamance Kennel Club
Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
Best of Breed
Select
4
03/25/2011
Durham Kennel Club
Mr. Robert J. Caswell
Best of Breed
Select
4
04/01/2011
Columbia Kennel Club
Mr. David Bolus
Best of Breed
Select
1
04/02/2011
Greater Monroe Kennel Club
Debra Thornton
Best of Breed
Select
2
           
Rottweiler Club,
October 2009,
Judge's Award of
Merit
Middlesex County
Kennel Club, December
2009, Group 3
Eastern Kennel Club,
December 2009, Group 2
Riley @ 7months
Riley's Championship party!
Health
OFA Hips: Good
OFA Patella:
Normal
OFA Heart: Normal-
Cardiologist
OFA Thyroid:
Normal
CERF: Normal
(1/25/09)
Riley's Winning Record Summary
(current through 05/13/2011)
Best of Breed: 87
Group One: 10
Group Two: 11
Group Three: 9
Group Four: 9
Total GCH Points: 162

Dog News, #5 Rottweiler, 2010
The Canine Chronicle, #6 Rottweiler, 2010
Riley's Pedigree
Riley @ The Westminster
Kennel Club dog show, 2011
Photo credit: Rob Gerity
Serena
Phoenix
Puppies
Scribblescribbles
Asia
Puppies
Puppy
Application
Asia
Grimm
Keebler
GCH CH Falkoretakingcareofbusinessstnhdge